Home / Alumni

Alumni

2018 | 201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006


2019 Class Verbal Commits

Name High School Grad Year College Drafted
JD Brock Hough (NC) 2019 Clemson
Brodie Blanton  Summerville (SC) 2019 South Carolina
Jax Cash Spartanburg (SC) 2019 Furman
Geoffrey Gilbert Bishop England (SC) 2019 Clemson
Dominic Ragazzo Salesianum (DE) 2019 West Virginia
Ryan Gleason Georgetown Prep (DC) 2019 Maryland

2018 Class Verbal Commits

Name High School Grad Year College Drafted
Miko Rodriguez Forest Hills Central (MI) 2018 Texas A&M
Dillon Marsh Lancaster Catholic (PA) 2018 Kentucky
Patrick Wicklander Valley Christian (CA) 2018 Dallas Baptist
Emilio Rosas Mater Dei (CA) 2018 California
Brooks Bengston Georgetown Prep (DC) 2018 High Point
Zeb Stough Red Land (PA) 2018 High Point
Chase Roberts Lugoff Elgin (SC) 2018 Clemson
Sen Kenneally Episcopal (VA) 2018 Yale
Matthew Lumsden JL Mann (SC) 2018 Clemson
Grant Millay South Johnston (NC) 2018 UNC Charlotte
Wesley Sweatt Northwestern (SC) 2018 South Carolina
Kyle Horton Liberty Christian Academy (VA) 2018 South Carolina
Jared Montenery Waccamaw (SC) 2018 Winthrop
Don Goodes Greenbriar Christian Academy (VA) 2018 VMI
Ryan Archibauld John Carroll (MD) 2018 Maryland
Nick Hopkins St. Marys (MD) 2018 La Salle
Ethan Murray Miller (VA) 2018 Duke
Jon Jon Conahan Millbrook (NY) 2018 College of Charleston
Garrett McDaniels Pee Dee Academy (SC) 2018 Coastal Carolina
Jack Dragum Hanover (VA) 2018 Virginia
Thomas Francisco Abbingdon (VA) 2018 Liberty
Timmy Borden Our Lady of Providence (IN) 2018 Louisville
Matt Ballance Cape Henry (VA) 2018 Virginia Tech
Jonah Beamon Covenant Day (NC) 2018 South Carolina
Carter Lohman Hamilton Southeastern (IN) 2018 Louisville
Drew Baughman Cumberland Valley (PA) 2018 Liberty
Bayden Root Kokomo (IN) 2018 Miami
Stephen Pelli St. Marys (MD) 2018 Virginia Tech
Ethan Smith Mt. Joliet (TN) 2018 Vanderbilt
Bass Cooper Knoxville Central (TN) 2018 Tennessee
Cade Hungate Abbingdon (VA) 2018 Florida State
Zach Young Sebastian River (FL) 2018 Miami
Landon Marceaux Destrehan (LA) 2018 LSU
Jared Kirven Lexington (SC) 2018 Clemson
Tyler Casagrande Paul VI (VA) 2018 Arizona
Chris Thorburn Cardinal Gibbons (NC) 2018 UNC Wilmington
Austin Becker Big Walnut (OH) 2018 Vanderbilt
Kody Milton Severna Park (MD) 2018 Maryland
Jared Hart Lassiter (GA) 2018 Vanderbilt
Jacob Allred Cathedral Catholic (CA) 2018 Arizona
John Gilreath Northwestern (SC) 2018 South Carolina
Anthony Seigler Cartersville (GA) 2018 Auburn
Brendan Tinsman Cape Elizabeth (ME) 2018 Wake Forest
Chase Sanguinetti Gulliver Prep (FL) 2018 Florida State
Dillon Marsh Lancaster Catholic (PA) 2018 Wake Forest
Austin Elliot Cape Henlopen (DE) 2018 North Carolina
Kyle Horton Liberty Christian Academy (VA) 2018 Liberty
Phillip Cole Western Alamance (NC) 2018 NC State
Justin Jarvis Mooresville (NC) 2018 UNC Wilmington
Nik Pry Pinecrest (NC) 2018 North Carolina
Nick Northcut William Mason (OH) 2018 Vanderbilt
Thomas Francisco Abbingdon (VA) 2018 East Carolina
Wes Clarke LCA (VA) 2018 South Carolina
Will Wagner Miller (VA) 2018 Liberty
Will Sandy Leesville Road (NC) 2018 North Carolina
Nick O’Day Bishop Shannan (PA) 2018 TCU
Chris Holcomb Cheshire Academy (CT) 2018 Alabama
Sean Guilbe Berks Catholic (PA) 2018 St. John’s
Xavier Edwards Trinity Christian (FL) 2018 Vanderbilt
Cameron Reeves Northwestern (SC) 2018 South Carolina

2017 Class Verbal Commits

2018 | 201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006

Name High School Grad Year College Drafted
Mackenzie Gore Whiteville (NC) 2017 East Carolina
Jeremy Arocho Old Mill (MD) 2017 Maryland
Justin Willis St. Joseph (NJ) 2017 Vanderbilt
Gavin Williams Cape Fear (NC) 2017 East Carolina
Ashton McGee CB Aycock (NC) 2017 North Carolina
Buddy Kennedy Millville (NJ) 2017 North Carolina
Seth Caddell Pinecrest (NC) 2017 East Carolina
Shane Roberts Dwyer (FL) 2017 South Carolina
Noah Campbell Cardinal Gibbons (NC) 2017 South Carolina
Austin Weiermiller Cambridge (GA) 2017 Stanford
Randy Bednar Landon (MD) 2017 Maryland
Matthew Cooper Norfolk Academy (VA) 2017 Clemson
Brock Mathis Fairfield (OH) 2017 Louisville
Mikey Polansky Hickory (VA) 2017 Virginia Tech
Grant Burleson Parkside (MD) 2017 Maryland
Tyler Solomon Battlefield (VA) 2017 Vanderbilt
Andrew Abbott Halifax County (VA) 2017 Virginia
Connor Adams St. Ignatius (OH) 2017 Louisville
John Dancy Ardrey Kell (NC) 2017 UNC
Ryan Webb Pope (GA) 2017 Georgia
Billy Kral Holy Spirit HS (NJ) 2017 Hofstra
Jack Stamler JL Mann (SC) 2017 Clemson
Jordon Adell Ballard (KY) 2017 Louisville
Je’Von Ward Polytechnic (CA) 2017 Southern Cal
Kieran Garner River Hill (MD) 2017 Maryland
Ryan Kennedy Millbrook (VA) 2017 Kennesaw State
Brandon Dorsey IMG Academy (FL) 2017 North Carolina
Tanner Morris Miller (VA) 2017 Virginia
Jacob Kates Lakota West (OH) 2017 High Point
Teddy Blumenauer Gonzaga (MD) 2017 VCU
Michael Ludowig Briar Woods (VA) 2017 Wake Forest
Erik Stock Greenbriar Christian (VA) 2017 ODU
Brock Nowell Conrad (DE) 2017 Delaware
Jack Schroeder Mt. Hebron (MD) 2017 VCU
Greg Jones Cary Academy (NC) 2017 UNCW
Ty Babin Holly Springs (NC) 2017 Campbell
Bryce Braswell Fuquay Varina (NC) 2017 UNCW
Zack Martinez Pinecrest (NC) 2017 College of Charleston
Carmen Mlodlinski Hilton Head (SC) 2017 South Carolina
Logan Chapman Liberty (SC) 2017 South Carolina
McLendon Sears Wilson Hall (SC) 2017 South Carolina
Bryar Johnson Carolina Forest (SC) 2017 Coastal Carolina
Will Sprinkle Ronald Reagan (NC) 2017 Wake Forest
Matt Oldham Northwoods (NC) 2017 Wake Forest
Trent Vietmeier Montour (PA) 2017 LSU
Austin Mihlbauer Mukwonago (WI) 2017 TCU
Brad Czerniejewski St. Rita of Cascia 2017 TCU
Ryan Webb Pope (GA) 2017 Georgia
Weston Bizzle Christian Brothers (TN) 2017 Vanderbilt
Will Liverpool McLean (VA) 2017 West Virginia
Logan Barker Colonial Forge (VA) 2017 Marshall
Noah Liles West Johnston (NC) 2017 UNC Wilmington
Noah Cook Liberty Christian Academy (VA) 2017 VMI
Blake Jeter JL Mann (SC) 2017 South Carolina
Ben LaSpaluto Panther Creek (NC) 2017 Gardner Webb
Cody Warner Turner Ashby (VA) 2017 VMI
Paul DiPino McDonough (MD) 2017 High Point
Ward Hacklen Dutch Fork (SC) 2017 Clemson
John Kodros Coppell (TX) 2017 LSU
Kyle Whitten Osborn Park (VA) 2017 Virginia
Will Harless Abingdon (VA) 2017 Radford
Spencer Smith Northern Durham 2017 East Carolina
Coleman Sawyer JH Rose (NC) 2017 UNC Greesboro
Gregory Hardison JH Rose (NC) 2017 UNC Greesboro
Ryan Davis Oakton (VA) 2017 Georgetown
Jed Bryant North Davidson (NC) 2017 Wingate
Corey Stone Mid Carolina (SC) 2017 South Carolina
Jake Catalano St. Augustine Prep (NJ) 2017 UNC Asheville
Mitchel Hoon Cumberland Valley (PA) 2017 George Washington
Jared Leins Leesville Rd (NC) 2017 Naval Academy
Tucker Kuykendall Enka (NC) 2017 VMI
Toma Shignaki Than Oakton (VA) 2017 Duke
Ryan Steckline Appoquinimik (DE) 2017 Monmouth
Oliver Campbell The Tatnall School (DE) 2017 Dartmouth
Mariano Riccardi Worcester Academy (MA) 2017 Florida Atlantic
Christian Maggio Carolina Forest (SC) 2017 Charleston Southern
Sean Fisher Parkside (MD) 2017 Maryland
Brock Nowell Conrad (DE) 2017 Florida Atlantic
Tyler Mangum Northern Durham (NC) 2017 USC Sumter
JD Burrows Heritage (NC) 2017 USC Sumter
Ethan Gallagher Mt. St. Joseph (MD) 2017 Wake Forest
Brandon Rohrer Middletown (DE) 2017 Liberty
Ryan Lane New London (OH) 2017 Kent State
Noah Jones DH Conley (NC) 2017 East Carolina
Reagan Fowler Pee Dee Academy (SC) 2017 Presbyterian
Anthony Lane Terry Sanford (NC) 2017 Furman
Chase Galloway Lugoff Elgin (SC) 2017 Florence Darlington
Zach Buck Broad Run (VA) 2017 Holy Cross
Will Hoyle CE Jordan (NC) 2017 Duke

2016 Class

2018 | 201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006

Name High School Grad Year College Drafted
Sawyer Bridges Summerville (SC) 2016 South Carolina
Grant Bodison Mauldin (SC) 2016 South Carolina
Marc Coffers Baron Collier (FL) 2016 Mississippi State
Garrett Stallings Grassfield (VA) 2016 Tennessee
Matt Cronin Navarre (FL) 2016 Arkansas
Joe Rizzo Oakton (VA) 2016 South Carolina
Seth Beer Lambert (GA) 2016 Clemson
Bryant Packard DH Conley (NC) 2016 East Carolina
Blake Brady JL Mann (SC) 2016 Liberty
Nicholas Quintana Arbor View (NV) 2016 ARIZONA
Diaon Henderson IMG Academy (FL) 2016 TCU
Evan Odum Lumberton (NC) 2016 North Carolina
EP Reese North Davidson (NC) 2016 NC State
Bryse Wilson Orange (NC) 2016 North Carolina
Rafi Vasquez O’Connell (VA) 2016 Coastal Carolina
Elliot Zoellner St. Mary’s (MD) 2016 Maryland
Rian Haire South Caldwell (NC) 2016 South Carolina
Tyler Blohm Archbishop Spaulding (MD) 2016 Maryland
Anthony Holubecki IMG Academy (FL) 2016 Notre Dame
Brandon Martorano Christian Brothers (NJ) 2016 North Carolina
Reid Schaller Lebanon Senior (IN) 2016 Vanderbilt
Brad Debo Orange (NC) 2016 South Carolina
Tyler Benninghoff Rockhurst (KS) 2016 Arkansas
Colin Peluse Middletown (DE) 2016 Wake Forest
Michael Bienlein Great Bridge (VA) 2016 NC STATE
Connor Cannon Temecula Valley (CA) 2016 Oregon
Austin Langworthy Williston (FL) 2016 Florida
Jacob Castillo San Dimas (CA) 2016 San Diego State
Taylor Gibson Foley (AL) 2016 North Carolina
Matt Manning Sheldon (CA) 2016 Loyola Marymount
Jack Cosca Jesuit (CA) 2016 California
Khalil Lee Flint Hill (VA) 2016 Liberty
Luke Berryhill River Ridge (GA) 2016 Georgia Southern
Josh Lowe Pope (GA) 2016 Florida State
Henry Ryan Ardrey Kell (NC) 2016 North Carolina
Avery Tuck Steele Canyon (CA) 2016 San Diego State
Blake Rutherford Chaminade College Prep (CA) 2016 UCLA
Gian Luca Dalatri Christian Brothers (NJ) 2016 North Carolina
Matt Cleveland Windsor (CT) 2016 Florida SW State
Jimmy Titus East Catholic (CT) 2016 Bryant
Derek Bjorlo Nandua (VA) 2016 Coastal Carolina
Bryce Runey Riverbend (VA) 2016 Mary Washington
Tyler Musselwhite Fairmont (NC) 2016 Winthrop
Sammy Chapman Middle Creek (NC) 2016 Richmond
Ben Highfill Apex (NC) 2016 Liberty
Chris Joyner Green Hope (NC) 2016 UNCW
Cole Lovin Fairmont (NC) 2016 UNC PEMBROOKE
Will Abbott Camden (SC) 2016 Citadel
Garrett Wilson South Columbus (NC) 2016 Francis Marion
Laney Orr RJ Reynolds (NC) 2016 North Carolina
Jalen Harrison St. Anne’s Belfield (VA) 2016 Virginia
JT Stone Pine Forest (NC) 2016 App. State
Forrest Smith Maggie Walker (VA) 2016 Wiliam & Mary
John D’Amelio Baron Collier (FL) 2016 Stetson
Evan Pickell South Columbus (NC) 2016 Mt. Olive
Cam Locklear Jack Britt (NC) 2016 Liberty
Jacob Hennessy Boiling Springs (SC) 2016 Clemson
Riley Horn Riverdale Baptist 2016 PGCC
Jake Trautwein Langley (VA) 2016 PHCC
Matt Holt Nansemond River (VA) 2016 La Salle
Patrick Ryan Bishop O’ Connell (VA) 2016 William & Mary
Jeb Bemiss St. Christopher’s (VA) 2016 Cornell
Andrew Reich St. Marks (DE) 2016 Deleware
William Strong Patrick Henry (VA) 2016 Florence Darlington
David Angstadt Collegiate (VA) 2016 William & Mary
Phillip Sanderson DH Conley (NC) 2016 Louisville
Logan Bender Triton (NC) 2016 Campbell
Connor Grainger Whiteville (NC) 2016 UNC Pembrooke
Austin Lafollette Terry Sanford (NC) 2016 UNCW
Cody Freeman Red Springs (NC) 2016 UNC Pembrooke
Chase Whisnants South Caldwell (NC) 2016 Montreat
Matt Daughtry Princeton (NC) 2016 Barton
Jon Bolick South Caldwell (NC) 2016 Lenoir Rhyne
Brady Smith TL Hanna (SC) 2016 Spartanburg Methodist
Bo Gobin Summerville (SC) 2016 Citadel
Hogan Kelly Wando (SC) 2016 Francis Marion
Josh Kiser South Aiken (SC) 2016 USC Lancaster
Carson Rogers Lakeview (SC) 2016 Florenece Darlington
Brandon Tillmon RIVER BLUFF (SC) 2016 LIBERTY
Drayton Arnold MYRTLE BEACH (SC) 2016 ODU
Chase McCrosky WREN (SC) 2016 Spartanburg Methodist
TJ Shook DUTCH FORK (SC) 2016 SOUTH CAROLINA
Bryant Huggins DARLINGTON (SC) 2016 CLEMSON
John Duren A.C. FLORA (SC) 2016 USC LANCASTER
Brock Robinson LUGOFF (SC) 2016 USC LANCASTER
Andrew Coker HARTSVILLE (SC) 2016 CLEMSON
Josh Hernandez A.C. FLORA (SC) 2016 UNCW
Weston Rogers LAKEVIEW (SC) 2016 WOFFORD
John Fuqua Indian River (VA) 2016 VMI
Ryan Engh Indian River (DE) 2016 High Point
Tyler Bruno Parkland (PA) 2016 Villanova
Colin Bergh Sussex Tech (DE) 2016 Villanova
Connor Grammes McLean (VA) 2016 Xavier
Amir McGettrick Jefferson (VA) 2016 McGill
Jake Guy Nandua (VA) 2016 St. Mary’s
Jared Enders Chantilly (VA) 2016 Holy Cross
Blake James Atholton (MD) 2016 La Salle
Tyler Jumper Robinson (VA) 2016 CNU
Will Pyne Dematha (MD) 2016 CATHOLIC
Alex Brickman Worcester Academy (MA) 2016 Sienna
Andrew Tovsky TC Williams (VA) 2016 Elon
Hughes Page Episcapol (VA) 2016 Virginia
Scott Carter Midlothian (VA) 2016 Longwood
Eli Quinceno Stone Bridge (VA) 2016 Gannon
Drew Daczkowski Potomac Falls (VA) 2016 High Point
John Callahan Stone Bridge (VA) 2016 George Mason
Brett Kreyer Stone Bridge (VA) 2016 Lafayette
Zach Seal Georgetown Prep (DC) 2016 Wake Forest
Grant Keller Midlothian (VA) 2016 Longwood
Hayden Moore Hanover (VA) 2016 VCU
Jake Jessell Titusville (PA) 2016 Pittsburgh
Ryan McDonald West Ashley (SC) 2016 West Virginia
Robert Riddick Paul VI (VA) 2016 Virginia Tech
Nick Neville IMG Academy (FL) 2016 Notre Dame
Brennan Hanifee Turner Ashby (VA) 2016 East Carolina
Mason Studstill Rockledge Senior (FL) 2016 Miami
Zach Hess Liberty Christian (VA) 2016 LSU
Carson Henry Greenbriar Christian (VA) 2016 ODU
Joey Mendez Riverdale Baptist (MD) 2016 Longwood
Trey Alderman Forest Park (VA) 2016 Radford
Caleb Thompson Tunstall (VA) 2016 James Madison
Luke Gesell High Point Christian (NC) 2016 UNCW
Corey Klak Western Branch (VA) 2016 ODU
Jackson Meadows North Davidson (NC) 2016 UNCW
Ryne Huggins Newberry (SC) 2016 Clemson
Grey Lytttle Hanover (VA) 2016 High Point
Zach Attianese Old Bridge (NJ) 2016 North Carolina
Alec Creel Home School (NC) 2016 TCU
Zac Autin Archbishop Shaw (LA) 2016 Nicholls State
Jack Howell Patriot (VA) 2016 Norfolk State
Wil Davis Nansemond River (VA) 2016 Anderson
Logan Pouelson Huntington Beach (CA) 2016 UCLA
Nico Tellache Canby (OR) 2016 Oregon
Kenyan Yovan Westview (OR) 2016 Oregon
Bryce Kirven Lexington (SC) 2016 USC Sumter
Kirby Osborn Land O Lake (FL) 2016 High Point
Jared Bennett Colonial Richardson (MD) 2016 Charleston Southern
Nick Diponzio Tatnall (GA) 2016 Wake Forest
Brock Johnson South Caldwell (NC) 2016 Lenoir Rhyne
Reese Farmer South Central (NC) 2016 UNC Pembrooke
Nate Blakeney Wesleyan Christian (NC) 2016 Longwood
Jacob Hand Briar Woods (VA) 2016 Randolph Macon
Jimmy Goldsmith Madison (VA) 2016 St. John’s River St. JC
Jacob Benfield Riverbend (VA) 2016 Bridgewater

2015 Class

2018 | 201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006

Name High School Grad Year College Drafted
JAKE MUELLER Richlands Northeast (SC) 2015 Wake Forest
RYAN KARSTETTER IMG Academy (FL) 2015 Virginia
STEPHEN SCOTT Cardinal Gibbons (NC) 2015 Vanderbilt
DANNY BLAIR IMG Academy (FL) 2015 South Carolina
EVAN SPERLING Grafton (VA) 2015 Virginia
CONNOR EASON Hickory (VA) 2015 Virginia
ZEKE PINKHAM Elizabethtown (KY) 2015 Louisville
HUNTER PARSONS Delmarva Christian (MD) 2015 Maryland 2015 Round 40 (1204) by CLE
XAVIER LEGRANT Philip O’Berry Tech (NC) 2015 NC State
LOGAN HARVEY Douglas Freeman (VA) 2015 Wake Forest
STEVIE MANGRUM Western Albemarle (VA) 2015 Virginia Tech 2015 Round 28 (831) by BOS
JOSH SMITH Saline (MI) 2015 Kentucky
DYLAN CYPHERT Cranberry (PA) 2015 Pittsburgh
NOAH BURKHOLDER 2015 Louisville
GRANT DONAHUE Stephen Decatur (MD) 2015 Virginia
LT TOLBERT IMG Academy (FL) 2015 South Carolina 2015 Round 34 (1019) by NYM
CODY MORRIS Reservior (MD) 2015 South Carolina 2015 Round 32 (973) by BAL
LOGAN ALLEN IMG Academy (FL) 2015 South Carolina 2015 Round 8 (231) by BOS
TIM SALVADORE Phillips Academy (MA) 2015 Virginia Tech
RYAN JOHNSON College Station (TX) 2015 TCU
MIKE NIKORAK Strousburg (PA) 2015 Alabama 2015 Round 1 (27) by COL
ASHE RUSSELL Cathedral (IN) 2015 Texas A&M 2015 Round 1 (21) by KC
PAUL HALL Maury (VA) 2015 Virginia Tech
DEZ LINDSEY Out of Door Academy (FL) 2015 North Carolina 2015 Round 2 (53) by NYM
BEAU BURROWS Weatherford (TX) 2015 Texas A&M 2015 Round 1 (22) by DET
NIC ENRIGHT Steward (VA) 2015 Virginia Tech 2015 Round 19 (569) by NYM
DYLAN THOMPSON Socastee (SC) 2015 Coastal Carolina 2015 Round 4 (125) by SEA
BRODY COOK Riverdale Baptist (MD) 2015 VCU
NOLAN WATSON Lawrence North (IN) 2015 Vanderbilt 2015 Round 1 (33) by KC
DAKOTA CHALMERS Lakeview Academy (GA) 2015 Georgia 2015 Round 3 (97) by Oak
ALEX ABBEY Western Branch (VA) 2015 CNU
JORDAN MASON Western Branch (VA) 2015 CNU
ANDREW ASHUR Georgetown Prep (DC) 2015 Davidson
ROBERT FITZWATER Nasemond River (VA) 2015 VMI
AUSTIN HENRY First Colonial (VA) 2015 CNU
JIMMY MONAGHAN La Plata (MD) 2015 Campbell
Connor Jones Oakton (VA) 2015 Lafayette
CONNOR EASON Hickory (VA) 2015 Virginia
PAYTON HOLDSWORTH Tidewater Academy (VA) 2015 Virginia Tech
PATRICK DALY Warhill (VA) 2015 Mount St. Mary’s
ANDREW KEITH Dematha (MD) 2015 Williams
GRANT MAIORANA Western Branch (VA) 2015 Virginia Tech
Christian Bourne Jefferson Forest (VA) 2015 JMU
BRADY SHREEVES Parkside (MD) 2015 George Washington
BRETT SMITH Grassfield (VA) 2015 ODU
YIANNI TSIAMIS Paul VI (VA) 2015 VCU
STEPHEN POLANSKY Hickory (VA) 2015 Virginia Tech
JACK ALKIRE Dematha (MD) 2015 VCU
MATT ROTH Western Branch (VA) 2015 Radford
CHRIS RABASCO Parkland (PA) 2015 UPenn
COLBY HIGGERSON Great Bridge (VA) 2015 Radford
JONNIE FISHER Plymouth Whitemarsh (PA) 2015 JMU
DREW MOYER Woodside (VA) 2015 ODU
Patrick Jackowski Hampton (VA) 2015 VMI
Brian Eckert James Madison (VA) 2015 Radford
Michael Wright DH Conley (NC) 2015 St.Andrews
Jason King Gilman (MD) 2015 NC A&T
Caleb Beatty McLean (VA) 2015 Pitt CC
Justin Hagenman Bishop Eustace Prep (NJ) 2015 Penn State
Dillon Cooper Leesville Rd. 2015 NC State
Trey Ramsey Madison (VA) 2015 Princeton
David Mcguire Madison (VA) 2015 Francis Marion
Alex Dunn Holly Springs (NC) 2015 Belmont Abbey
Kyle Hinton Salesianum (DE) 2015 Delaware
Kiki Kornegay Voyager Academy (NC) 2015 NC Central
Conlin Hughes Holly Springs (NC) 2015 Penn State
Marcus Chan Myers Park (NC) 2015 Campbell
Justin Mears Sussex Central (DE) 2015 Delaware State
Austin Riggins Riverside (SC) 2015 Penn State
Vincent Addona Green Hope (NC) 2015 William & Mary
Grayson Lee Garner (NC) 2015 UNC Pembroke
Cole Hinnant Clayton (NC) 2015 Francis Marion
John Stuart Mattison Pike Beaufort (SC) 2015 Winthrop
Colton Ridgeway Mauldin (SC) 2015 N. Greenville
Brandon Fite Nation Ford (SC) 2015 Winthrop
Michael Merryman Green Hope (NC) 2015 Brevard
Will Taks AC Flora (SC) 2015 Francis Marion
Justin Walke Terry Sanford (NC) 2015 Francis Marion
Aaron Kennedy Union Pines (NC) 2015 Lenoir Rhyne
Blake Deatherage Western Alamance (NC) 2015 UNCW
Tanner Cain Chesnee (SC) 2015 SMC
Joe Mason West Carteret (NC) 2015 Wingate
Shane Faulk Myrtle Beach (SC) 2015 Coastal Carolina
Bryant Packard DH Conley (NC) 2015 ECU
DJ Artis SE Guilford (NC) 2015 Liberty 2015 Round 40 (1191) by BOS
Adam Hill TL Hanna (SC) 2015 South Carolina 2015 Round 39 (1167) by SD
Drew Jackson Conestoga (PA) 2015 Florence Darlington
Kaleb Bowman Woodgrove (VA) 2015 Spartanburg Methodist
JK Love Latta (SC) 2015 College of Charleston
Ray Roby Sanderson 2015 High Point
Reid Leonard Benedictine (VA) 2015 Morehead State
Christian Bourne Jefferson Forest (VA) 2015 James Madison
Ethan Gillis Whitewater (GA) 2015 Kennesaw State
Darius Hill Jesuit (TX) 2015 West Virginia
Bryant Harris Luella (GA) 2015 Georgia
Andrew Noviello Bridgewater Rayham (MA) 2015 Maine 2015 Round 25 (741) by BOS
Ethan Franklin Kountze (TX) 2015 Lamar
Kyle Dean Poway (CA) 2015 BYU
Ty Harris Bryant (AR) 2015 Arkansas
Tyson Messer Harnett Central (NC) 2015 Campbell
Cobie Vance Pine Forest (NC) 2015 Alabama 2015 Round 16 (484) by CLE
LT Tolbert Wren (SC) 2015 South Carolina
Tyler Romanik Blythewood (SC) 2015 College of Charleston
Andrew Llwellyn Powhatan (VA) 2015 Wingate
Matt McGarry Menlo-Atherton (CA) 2015 Vanderbilt
Garrett Davila South Point (NC) 2015 Tennessee 2015 Round 4 (129) by KC
Parker McFadden Yelam (OR) 2015 Washington State
Teagan Lind Westview (OR) 2015 Washington State
Karsen Lindell West Linn (OR) 2015 Washington 2015 Round 9 (271) by MIL
Alex O’Rourke Pendleton (OR) 2015 Oregon
Jacob Bennett Tualatin (OR) 2015 Oregon
Colton Sakamoto Westview (OR) 2015 Oregon 2015 Round 37 (1115) by SEA
Parker Kelly Westview (OR) 2015 Oregon
Alex O’Rourke Pendleton (OR) 2015 Oregon State
Zak Taylor Sherwood (OR) 2015 Oregon State
David Irvine Roseburg (OR) 2015 Washington
Karter Cook Tualatin (OR) 2015 Air Force
Colson Kirchner Middletown (MD) 2015 Potomac State
Andy Schubert Westview (OR) 2015 Western Oregon
Nate Ostmo Lincoln (OR) 2015 Dartmouth
Max Bazin South Mecklenburg (NC) 2015 Davidson
Aaron Coates Glasgow (DE) 2015 Texas Tech 2015 Round 31 (941) by STL
AJ Bumpass Northern (NC) 2015 Cincinnati

2014 Class

2018 | 201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006

Name High School Grad Year College Drafted
JB Bukauskas Stone Bridge (VA) 2014 North Carolina 2014 Round 20 (600) by ARI
Dominick Cammaratta TC Roberson (NC) 2014 Tennessee
Ryan Powell Halifax County (VA) 2014 CNU
Luke Belt Madison (VA) 2014 Cinncinnati
Chris Scott Millbrook (NC) 2014 Pitt CC
Terrence Pinkston McDonough (MD) 2014 Jackson State
Kyle Stinson Higland Regional (NJ) 2014 Columbia State CC
Aaron Stamper West Forsyth (NC) 2014 Pitt CC
Douglas Taylor Fayetteville Academy (NC) 2014 Mount Olive
Brandon Murray Hobart (IN) 2014 South Carolina
Michael Morehead Smithfield (VA) 2014 Mount St. Mary’s
Levi Gesell High Point Christian 2014 Liberty
Madison Stokes AC Flora (SC) 2014 South Carolina 2014 Round 40 (1202) by NYY
Philip Van Kureen Matoaca (VA) 2014 Pitt CC
Corey Howard Georgetown Prep (DC) 2014 Liberty
Luke Kaesmeyer Tunstall (VA) 2014 Gardner Webb
Spencer Holcomb Reagan (NC) 2014 Western Carolina
DJ Burt Fuquay-Varina (NC) 2014 Chipola JC 2014 Round 4 (123) by KC
Nick Harper Georgetown Prep (DC) 2014 Holy Cross
Grant Hockin Damien (CA) 2014 UCLA 2014 Round 2 (61) by CLE
Nolan Pierce Scotland (NC) 2014 UNC Pembroke
Andrew Henrickson Terry Sanford (NC) 2014 Pitt CC
Mike Sconzo Holly Springs (NC) 2014 Charleston Southern
Antonio Leite Kecoughtan (VA) 2014 Norfolk State
Alex Yarem Apex (NC) 2014 Campbell
Zach York Hickory (VA) 2014 Radford
Travis Holden West Forsyth (NC) 2014 UNC Asheville
Doug Norman Fort Mill (SC) 2014 LSU
Jacob Godfrey Providence Catholic (IL) 2014 Notre Dame
Jake Latz Lemont Twp (IL) 2014 LSU 2014 Round 11 (324) by TOR
Ryan Avidano Starrs Mill (GA) 2014 Georgia
Kaleb Roper Rummel (LA) 2014 Arizona
Tucker McCoy Spotswood (VA) 2014 James Madison
Chris Lohr Robinson (VA) 2014 William & Mary
Joey Sullivan McLean (VA) 2014 Virginia Tech
Kevin Hodgson North Point (MD) 2014 George Washington
Nate Matheson Kecoughtan (VA) 2014 Old Dominion
Connor Lind TC Roberson (NC) 2014 Northwestern
Josh Roberson North Davidson (NC) 2014 UNC Wilmington
JD Andreessen St. Mary’s (NY) 2014 Campbell
Zack Canada Southeast Guilford 2014 UNC Wilmington
Brett Daniels Fuquay Varina (NC) 2014 North Carolina
Keven Pimentel Shoreham-Wading River (NY) 2014 Miami
Joe Ingle Terry Sanford (NC) 2014 East Carolina
Donnie Sellers Westchester Country Day (NC) 2014 Wake Forest
Tucker Jacobs South Central (NC) 2014 Air Force
Trevor Riggs Nansemond River (VA) 2014 Radford
Brady Acker Atholton (MD) 2014 George Mason
Sean Collins Weddington (NC) 2014 Virginia
Brock Deatherage Western Alamance (NC) 2014 NC State
Khevin Brewer Fortbend Travis (TX) 2014 Rice
Nick Bottari Shoreham-Wading (NY) 2014 Miami
Justin Morris Dematha (MD) 2014 Maryland 2014 Round 35 (1050) by ARI
Christian Lowry Hickory (VA) 2014 Virginia
Grant Holmes Conway (SC) 2014 Florida 2014 Round 1 (22) by LAD
Justin Hayes Western Branch (VA) 2014 Old Dominion
Ryan Hall Cosby (VA) 2014 William & Mary
Robbie Metz Poolesville (MD) 2014 George Washington
Jackson Bellenkes NW Guilford (NC) 2014 North Carolina
Jason Morgan Chancellor (VA) 2014 North Carolina
Blake Bivens GW Danville (VA) 2014 Liberty 2014 Round 4 (127) by TB
Taylor Lane Great Bridge (VA) 2014 Florida 2014 Round 40 (1196) by MIL
Chase Pinder Poquoson (VA) 2014 Clemson
Jack Owens Lake Braddock (VA) 2014 East Carolina
Taylor Bloom Riverdale Baptist (MD) 2014 Maryland
Daniel Gooden Griffin (GA) 2014 Georgia Tech
Derek Casey Hanover (VA) 2014 Virginia 2014 Round 22 (655) by STL
Braden Webb Owasso (OK) 2014 South Carolina
Hunter Taylor Nandua (SC) 2014 South Carolina
Hunter Williams Cosby (VA) 2014 North Carolina 2014 Round 32 (958) by SF
Craig McLane Steward (VA) 2014 William & Mary
Troy Stokes Calvert Hall (MD) 2014 Maryland 2014 Round 4 (116) by MIL
Evan Voliva Carituck (NC) 2014 East Carolina
Jack Gerstenmaier Douglas Freeman (VA) 2014 Virginia
Austin Embler Pinecrest (NC) 2014 UNC Greensboro
Charlie Cody Great Bridge (VA) 2014 Virginia
Justin Bellinger St. Sebastians (MA) 2014 Duke 2014 Round 11 (345) by STL
George Iskendarian Don Bosco Prep (NJ) 2014 South Carolina, Miami 2015 Round 7 (211) by MIL/2014 Round 34 (1035) by STL
Junior Harding Cambridge South Dorchester (MD) 2014 Chipola JC 2015 Round 20 (609) by KC

2013 Class

2018 | 201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006

Name High School Grad Year College Drafted
Chase Plebani Sidwell Fiends (DC) 2013 Davidson
Colin Gimblet Calvert Hall (MD) 2013 Towson
Pierce Suttles W.A. Hough (NC) 2013 Western Carolina
Andrew Culp Maret (DC) 2013 Wake Forest
Matt Bainum Maret (DC) 2013 Pomomna
Colin O’Brien Nansemond River (VA) 2013 Potomac State
Mac Curran Coyle and Cassidy 2013 Niagara
Brandon Ginch Fairfax (VA) 2013 CNU
Andrew Selby Bishop Ireton (VA) 2013 George Washington
Ryan Kirby Granada (CA) 2013 San Diego 2013 Round 24 (708) by SF
Tanner Draper Riverton (UT) 2013 Oregon State
Luke Bolka Atlee (VA) 2013 ECU
Connor Heady North Oldham (KY) 2013 Kentucky
Tyler Alamo Cypress (CA) 2013 Cal St Fullerton 2013 Round 40 (1212) by CHC
Jason Delay Northview (GA) 2013 Vanderbilt
Evan Nations Cardinal Gibbons (NC) 2013 Charleston Southern
Caleb Evans Crisfield (MD) 2013 Liberty
Taylor Boyd West Springfield (VA) 2013 St. Joseph’s
Mike Sims Steward (VA) 2013 VMI
Sam Stark Towson (MD) 2013 Millersville
Drew Beaver North Davidson (NC) 2013 UNC Pembroke
Chase Mitchell North Davidson (NC) 2013 UNC Asheville
Robby Lathrop Greenbriar Christian (VA) 2013 Old Dominion
Josh Davis Liberty (WV) 2013 Akron
Tyler Norcross Bel Air (MD) 2013 Charleston Southern
Luke Simpson Tunstall (VA) 2013 Longwood
Chase Brewis Riverdale Baptist (MD) 2013 Maryland
Andrew Green Blair Academy (NJ) 2013 Maryland
Alex Lewis Lake Braddock (VA) 2013 Longwood
Matt Rowland Chestnut Hill Academy (PA) 2013 Louisville
Matt McPhearson Riverdale Baptist (MD) 2013 Miami 2013 Round 4 (120) by ARI
Jarrett DeHart Shawnee (NJ) 2013 LSU
Alec Grosser TC Williams (VA) 2013 George Mason 2013 Round 11 (343) by ATL
Brooks Borders Hammond (SC) 2013 Campbell
Josh Morrison Patriot (VA) 2013 George Mason
Lucas Martinez PVI (VA) 2013 New Mexico St.
Nathan Blaylock TC Roberson (NC) 2013 Liberty
Joseph Bialkowski Broughton (NC) 2013 Georgetown
Andrew Hendel Cuthbertson (NC) 2013 Western Carolina
Ryan Sullivan Hopkinton (MA) 2013 UCONN
KJ Trader Delmar (DE) 2013 Chipola JC 2013 Round 39 (1163) by BOS
Troy Whitty Dexter School (MA) 2013 LSU
Will Adams Scotland (NC) 2013 Wingate
Kris Lindner West Carteret 2013 Army
Michael Kelly Leesville Road 2013 UNC Asheville
Sam Henrickson Terry Sanford 2013 UNC Pembroke
Tayler Stiles McNamara (MD) 2013 Maryland
Tyler Pickard Cardinal Gibbons (NC) 2013 Charleston Southern
Josh Wyatt JM Bennett (MD) 2013 JMU
Alex Gransback Lake Braddock (VA) 2013 VCU
Josh Lenig Potomac (VA) 2013 Mt. St. Mary’s
Frank Sturek West Springfield (VA) 2013 Charleston Southern
Andrew Witczak Calvert Hall (MD) 2013 Campbell
Tyler Aiken Sussex Central (DE) 2013 Campbell
Stephen Robinson Malvern Prep (PA) 2013 Penn State
Canaan Cropper JM Bennett (VA) 2013 South Carolina
Garrett Hudson Sussex Central (DE) 2013 Virginia Tech
Zack Littell Eastern Alamance (NC) 2013 Appalachian State 2013 Round 11 (327) by SEA
Aaron McGarity Mills Godwin (VA) 2013 Virginia Tech
AJ Puk Washington (IA) 2013 Florida 2013 Round 35 (1056) by DET
Jake Fraley Red Lion Christian (DE) 2013 LSU
Matt Smith Jamestown (VA) 2013 William & Mary
Porter Reinhart St. Christophers (VA) 2013 William & Mary
Robbie Thorburn Cardinal Gibbons (VA) 2013 UNC Wilmington
Jordan Gore Conway (SC) 2013 South Carolina
Jae Roberts Hammond School (SC) 2013 North Greenville
Alec Bettinger Hylton (VA) 2013 Virginia
Thomas Rogers Lake Braddock (VA) 2013 North Carolina
Jesse Roth Horrace Mann (NJ) 2013 Virginia
Connor Jones Great Bridge (VA) 2013 Virginia 2013 Round 21 (628) by SD
Andy McGuire Madison (VA) 2013 Texas 2013 Round 36 (1069) by COL
Danny Grauer Hickory HS 2013 Louisburg JC/Liberty 2013 Round 38 (1155) by CIN

2012 Class

2018 | 201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006

Name High School Grad Year College Drafted
Nathan Kirby James River (VA) 2012 UVA
Kyle Majette Jamestown (VA) 2012 ECU
Riley Stephenson Boonsboro (MD) 2012 UMBC
Connor Shockley James M. Bennett (MD) 2012 Salisbury
Connor Staskey Salem (VA) 2012 Temple
Stephen Godfrey Douglas Freeman (VA) 2012 Louisburg JC
Alex Couch JJ Kelly (VA) 2012 Walters State CC
Josh Wright Greenville (SC) 2012 USC Lancaster
Nick Grant Milford (DE) 2012 Liberty
Reece Strong Richlands (VA) 2012 Western Carolina
Tyler Best Hickory (VA) 2012 Gardner Webb
Bobby Mason Park View – Sterling (VA) 2012 Chowan
Nate Traugh Riverbend (VA) 2012 UNC Charlotte
Samuel Warren Maury (VA) 2012 Bates College
Addison Braswell Fuquay Varina (NC) 2012 NC State
Nick Collins Union Pines (NC) 2012 Georgetown 2015 Round 8 (248) by OAK
Patrick Baker Robinson (VA) 2012 Pitt CC 2014 Round 29 (871) by BAL
Dylan Raymond Giles (VA) 2012 Bluefield State
Michael Austin Century (MD) 2012 Bethune-Cookman
Vance Vizcaino Wakefield (NC) 2012 Stetson 2015 Round 31 (916) by AZ / 2014 Round 29 (873) by KC / 2012 Round 31 (950) by NYM
Lee Lipinski Calvert Hall (MD) 2012 Rider
Xavier Turner Sandusky (OH) 2012 Vanderbilt 2012 Round 34 (1051) by BOS/2015 Round 19 (558) by TX
Alex Deise St. John’s (DC) 2012 Mississpi State
Josh Henderson Home School (VA) 2012 Liberty 2012 Round 16 (506) by LAD
Jamie Jarmon Indian River (DE) 2012 South Carolina 2012 Round 2 (83) by TEX
Clyde Tate North Davidson (NC) 2012 Appalachian State
Nick Monroe Eastern Alamance (NC) 2012 UNCW 2015 Round 21 (627) by SD
Nick DeFrank Paul VI (NJ) 2012 Maine
Joey Strain Huntingtown (MD) 2012 Winthrop 2015 Round 22 (665) by SEA
Patrick Phillips Steward (VA) 2012 UMBC
Brandon Casas Gilman (MD) 2012 UNC Charlotte
Shane Marvel Sussex Tech (DE) 2012 Salisbury
Trey Jones JM Bennett (MD) 2012 James Madison
Brandon Lowe Nasmond River (VA) 2012 Maryland 2015 Round 3 (87) by TB
Evan Phillips Clayton (NC) 2012 UNC-Wilmington 2015 Round 17 (510) by ATL
Kyle Moore Nasmond River (VA) 2012 Maryland
Matt Reed Woodgrove (VA) 2012 Clemson
Connor Henderson Bethel (VA) 2012 William & Mary
Sean Kennedy North Stafford (VA) 2012 Virginia Tech
Brock Hunter McLean (VA) 2012 Coastal Carolina
Alex Pastorius Calvert Hall (MD) 2012 College of Charleston
Robbie Morris Irmo (SC) 2012 SC Upstate
Christian Wolfe Ashley (NC) 2012 UNC-Wilmington
Zak Wasilewski Tazewell (VA) 2012 South Carolina 2012 Round 14 (445) by TOR
Hayden White Steward (VA) 2012 East Carolina
Jordan Taylor Faquier (VA) 2012 Radford
Jack Geraghty Lovett School (GA) 2012 North Carolina
Lamont Wade Jr. St. Paul’s (MD) 2012 Maryland 2015 Round 9 (260) by MIN
Tim Kelly York (VA) 2012 Virginia Tech, UMBC
Jamie Callahan Dillon (SC) 2012 South Carolina 2012 Round 2 (87) by BOS
Cole Irvin Servite (CA) 2012 Oregon 2012 Round 29 (895) by TOR/2015 Round 32 (967) by PIT
Alex Raburn Jordan (NC) 2012 North Carolina
Luke Lowery Cosby (VA) 2012 East Carolina 2015 Round 14 (406) by AZ
Matt Campbell Hickory (VA) 2012 North Carolina
George Iskenderian Don Bosco Prep (NJ) 2012 South Carolina
David Rosenberger Allentown Central Catholic (PA) 2012 Virginia
Landon Lassiter North Davidson (NC) 2012 North Carolina 2015 Round 21 (622) by CHW/ 2014 Round 28 (833) by COL / 2012 Round 16 (513) by ARI
Curt Britt Scotland (NC) 2012 South Carolina, NC State 2015 Round 19 (566) by MIA
Josh Sborz McLean (VA) 2012 Virginia 2015 Round CB B (74) by LAD
Max Schrock Cardinal Gibbons (NC) 2012 South Carolina 2012 Round 28 (873) by ARI/2015 Round 13 (404) by WAS
Dylan Sons Halifac County (VA) 2012 Wingate 2012 Round 15 (463) by KC
Mitch Brown Rochester Centruy (MN) 2012 San Diego 2012 Round 2 (79) by CLE

2011 Class

2018 | 201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006

Name High School Grad Year College Drafted
Roberto Suppa Canada 2011 2011 Round 26 (803) by SD
Jerrell Allen Milford (DE) 2011 2011 Round 11 (336) by KC
Tyler Long Halifax (VA) 2011 Lousiburg JC
Devon Reed Milford (DE) 2011 College of Charleston 2011 Round 20 (613) by MIA
Bennett Hixson Wesleyan Christian (NC) 2011 Brevard
Chad Funkhouser Poquoson (VA) 2011 Brevard
Cameron Capell Kerr Vance (NC) 2011 Pitt CC
Luke Bondurant South County (VA) 2011 Pitt CC
Taylor McConnell Poquoson (VA) 2011 Marshall
Hunter Higgerson Great Bridge (VA) 2011 Radford
Matt Solter New Bern (NC) 2011 Furman
Patrick Corbett Tabb (VA) 2011 Coastal Carolina 2011 Round 47 (1416) by KC
Josh Clark West Forsyth (NC) 2011 Wingate
Peter Owens Chapel Hill (NC) 2011 Princeton
Dillon Frye Lee County (NC) 2011 Western Carolina
Grayson Atwood Mt Pleasant (NC) 2011 North Carolina
Matt Kianka Paul VI (VA) 2011 Va Commonwealth
Robbie Kidd Paul VI (VA) 2011 Tennessee
Bradley Strong Richlands (VA) 2011 Western Carolina 2015 Round 28 (832) by CHW
Alex Newman Davie Co (NC) 2011 Gardner Webb
Michael Gill Flower Mound (Tx) 2011 Chipola College
Evan Beal South County (VA) 2011 South Carolina 2011 8th Round – Royals/2014 Round 21 (633) by KC
Jeff Maxwell Brookeville (VA) 2011 Radford
Michael Gilroy Brookland-Cayce (SC) 2011 Winthrop
Michael Elefante Chapel Hill (NC) 2011 Elon
Luke Dunlap East Forsyth (NC) 2011 UNC-Wilmington
Dillon Maples Pinecrest (NC) 2011 North Carolina 2011 Round 14 (429) by CHC
Kyle Martin Wade Hampton (SC) 2011 South Carolina 2014 Round 20 (599) by LAA/2015 Round 4 (114) by PHI
Tyler Beede Lawrence Academy (MA) 2011 Vanderbilit 2014 Round 1 (14) by SF / 2011 Round 1 (21) by TOR
Taylor McConnell Poquoson (VA) 2011 Marshall
Nick Thompson Western Branch (VA) 2011 ECU/William & Mary 2014 Round 8 (255) by STL
Jordan Ramsey North Davidson (NC) 2011 UNCW 2011 28th Round – Royals/2014 Round 32 (962) by NYY/2015 Round 7 (205) by CIN
Ryan Mayhew West Forsyth (NC) 2011 UNCW
Joshua Tobias Southeast Guilford (NC) 2011 Florida 2011 Round 31 (937) by WAS/2015 Round 10 (294) by PHI
Augie Ayers Manchester (VA) 2011 Liberty
Cameron Capell Kerr-Vance (NC) 2011 South Carolina
Jake Cave Hampton Christian (VA) 2011 LSU 2011 Round 6 (209) by NYY
Daniel Gossett Byrnes (SC) 2011 Clemson 2014 Round 2 (65) by OAK / 2011 Round 16 (502) by BOS
Chris Ferrante 2011 Hampden Sidney

2010 Class

2018 | 201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006

Name High School Grad Year College Drafted
Campbell Henkel St. Christophers (VA) 2010 VMI
Ryan McBroom Courtland (VA) 2010 West Virginia 2014 Round 15 (444) by TOR / 2013 Round (1074) by KC
Dennis Buckley McLean (VA) 2010 Charleston Southern
Adron Hollowell CB Aycock (NC) 2010 Louisburg
Phillip Cotten Fuquay-Varina (NC) 2010 Barton College
DeAndre Smelter Tatnall (GA) 2010 Georgia Tech 2010 Round 14 (435) by MIN
Cory Ramsey Matoaca (VA) 2010 Longwood
Jack O’Rourke Northern Durham (NC) 2010 UNCA
Josh Phillips Northwood 2010 Pfeiffer
Austin Kilbourne Matoaca (VA) 2010 Maryland
Blake Sipe Ft Defiance (VA) 2010 Radford
Kelly Secrest North Davidson (NC) 2010 UNCW 2014 Round 10 (295) by NYM
Tyler Costello Paul VI (VA) 2010 Radford
Joey Cujas Manchester (VA) 2010 VCU
Chris Ayers Manchester (VA) 2010 VCU
Ricky Holden Richmond (NC) 2010 UNCW
Sean Fitzgerald McLean (VA) 2010 Notre Dame
Dillon Bass South Johnston (NC) 2010 UNCW
Kyle Crockett Poquoson (VA) 2010 UVA 2013 Round 4 (111) by CLE
Ryan Ashooh Centreville (VA) 2010 UVA
Austin Chrismon Menchville (VA) 2010 ECU 2013 Round 32 (768) by HOU
Bobby Wahl West Springfield (VA) 2010 Ole Miss 2013 Round 5 (161) by OAK / 2010 Round 39 (1170) by CLE
Chad Pinder Poquoson (VA) 2010 Virginia Tech 2013 Round 2 (71) by OAK
Erik Payne Mills Godwin (VA) 2010 South Carolina
Dylan Brown Smithfield Selma (NC) 2010 NC State
Brandon Browne Grays Creek (NC) 2010 UNC Greensboro
Brandon Huffman Southview (NC) 2010 North Carolina
Connor Narron CB Aycock (NC) 2010 North Carolina 2010 Round 5 (148) by BAL
Parks Jordan Glenn (NC) 2010 North Carolina
Britt Kuchen Pineforest (NC) 2010 UNC-Pembroke
Clay Martin Northwood (NC) 2010 Barton College

2009 Class

2018 | 201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006

Name High School Grad Year College Drafted
Andrew MacDonald Pinecrest (NC) 2009 UNC-Pembroke
Dakota Irwin North Brunswick (NC) 2009 Belmont Abbey
Tyler Covington Potomac (VA) 2009 Christopher Newport
Will Edgerton CB Aycock (NC) 2009 UNC-Wilmington
Cameron Giannini Hargrave Military 2009 Liberty 2009 Round 49 (1470) by DET
DJ Jauss Roxbury Latin (MA) 2009 East Carolina 2014 Round 29 (874) by WAS
Dylan Davenport Richmond Co (NC) 2009 NC State
Travis Thomas Riverbend (VA) 2009 VMI
Mike Williams Northern Nash (NC) 2009 UNC-Pembroke
Michael Zeblo Broughton (NC) 2009 Davidson
Daniel Sheaffer Home (NC) 2009 The Masters College
Ryan Walker Scotland Co (NC) 2009 NC Pembroke
Mike Kent West Springfield (VA) 2009 Clemson
Bryn Renner West Springfield (VA) 2009 North Carolina NFL Free Agent – signed by DEN
Ryan Burgess Steward School (VA) 2009 Radford
Brandon Crigger Calvert (MD) 2009 Radford
Drew Coker Steward School (VA) 2009 Old Dominion
Ryan Moriarty Potomac (VA) 2009 Mt. St. Marys
Bradley Shaban Cosby (VA) 2009 JMU
Johnny Bladel Stone Bridge (VA) 2009 JMU
Blake Hauser Manchester (VA) 2009 VCU 2012 Round 13 (401) by SEA / 2009 Round 25 (755) by CLE
Joe Mantiply Tunstall (VA) 2009 Virginia Tech 2013 Round 27 (816) by DET / 2012 Round 28 (878) by PHI / 2009 Round 48 (1454) by NYM
Tyler Webb Northhampton (VA) 2009 South Carolina 2013 Round 10 (314) by NYY / 2010 Round 48 (1465) by CIN
Chad Morgan Paul VI (VA) 2009 Virginia Tech
Zach Tessier Bishop O’Connell (VA) 2009 High Point
Rob Malan West Potomac (VA) 2009 VCU
Brock Wilson Liberty Christian (VA) 2009 Gardner Webb
Patrick Scoggin Douglas Freeman (VA) 2009 Virginia Tech Atlanta Braves
Ethan Carter Menchville (VA) 2009 South Carolina
Bryant Noteboom Smithfield Selma (NC) 2009 Western Carolina
Charlie Haslup Easton (MD) 2009 Maryland 2012 Round (817) by NYY

2008 Class

2018 | 201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006

Name High School Grad Year College Drafted
Aaron Atkinson Caroline (VA) 2008 Radford
Zack Helgeson Hidden Valley (VA) 2008 Maryland
George Piccirilli Osbourn Park (VA) 2008 VMI
Ronnie Shaban Cosby (VA) 2008 Virginia Tech 2012 Round 33 (1020) by STL / 2011 Round 49 (1475) by BAL
Austin Sandy Jack Britt (NC) 2008 UNC-Wilmington
Carl Travers Riverdale Baptist (VA) 2008 Radford
Shawn Sizemore Menchville (VA) 2008 Old Dominion
DJ Dean Chatam Central (NC) 2008 UNC Pembroke
Josh Haley Pinecrest (NC) 2008 UNC Pembroke
Mikey O’Brien Hidden Valley 2008 Winthrop
Kizuku Scott Bethel 2008 Liberty
Chris McDougal Denbigh 2008 Liberty
Alex Pearce Nash Central 2008 UNC Pembroke
Cory Ayers Richmond Co 2008 UNC Pembroke
Hugh Adams St. Johns 2008 Florida Atlantic
Derek Brown Jordan Matthews 2008 Appalachian State
Will Lamb York 2008 Clemson 2011 Round 2 (83) by TEX
Tommy Winegardner Riverdale Baptist 2008 Coastal Carolina
Daniel Marrs James River 2008 Wake Forest
Micheal Dimock Wesleyan HS 2008 Wake Forest 2012 Round 37 (1119) by HOU
Blaine McCraw Southwest Guilford 2008 NC A&T
Patrick Somers Chantilly 2008 East Carolina
Justin Thompson Tunstall 2008 Virginia

2007 Class

2018 | 201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006

Name High School Grad Year College Drafted
Kyle Adair Cape Fear 2007 Spartanburg Methodist CC
Justin Moore Chancellor 2007 2007 Round 26 (789) by BAL
Russell Blue Pinecrest 2007 Methodist College
Bryan Collins Union Pines 2007 UNC-Asheville
Cam Freeman Cape Fear 2007 East Carolina
Chris Freeman Cape Fear 2007 UNC-Asheville
Richard Royal Terry Sanford 2007 South Carolina
Kevin McKague Jack Britt 2007 West Point
Carson McLean Union Pines 2007 UNC Asheville
Keith Whitman Elkin 2007 UNC-Pembroke
Casey Bracken Hayesville 2007 Montreat College
Matt Key Union Pines 2007 UNC Pembroke
Seth Maness Pinecrest 2007 East Carolina 2011 Round 11 (350) by STL / 2010 Round 41 (1247) by MIA
Kyle Cummings East-Wake 2007 St. Andrews College
Josh Bagley South View 2007 UNC-Pembroke
Caleb Sutton Scotland County 2007 Coastal Carolina
Cody Wheeler Spotsylvania 2007 Coastal Carolina 2010 Round 5 (151) by ARI
Deck McGuire Deep Run 2007 Georgia Tech 2010 Round 1 (11) by TOR

2006 Class

2018 | 201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006

Name High School Grad Year College Drafted
Seth Kivett Chatham Central 2006 Methodist College
Bryan Bialecki Richlands 2006 Wingate University
Dallas Poulk Pine Forest 2006 NC State University 2010 Round 19 (587) by MIA
Mac Read Lumberton 2006 Davidson College
Clay Hutchins North Moore 2006 Southeastern Community
Justin Duncan Durham Riverside 2006 UNC-Charlotte
Edmund Locklear Purnell Swett 2006 UNC-Asheville
Play for the EvoShield Canes, Complete our Prospect Questionnaire