Home / 2020 SUMMER TEAMS / CANES SOUTH 16U

CANES SOUTH 16U

# FIRST NAME LAST NAME POS 1 POS 2 GRAD B T HT WT HS COLLEGE
1 Tyler Hansen INF C 2023 R R 5’11” 125 Summerville (SC)
2 Ryder Manale MIF 2023 S R 5’10” 150 Wando (SC)
2 Jack Tomas MIF RHP 2023 R R 5’9″ 130 Bishop England (SC)
4 Rhett Gunnells RHP PO 2023 R R 5’10” 180 Summerville (SC) VC Link
5 Aaron Salazar C INF 2024 R R 5’6″ 135 Wren (SC)
6 Alex LaCoste C INF 2024 R R 5’11” 155 Hilcrest (SC)
7 Josh Smith LHP OF, 1B 2023 L L 5’8 135 Homeschool VC Link
10 Tanner Hardin INF 2024 R R Union County (SC)
11 Jonathan Looper RHP 3B 2023 R R 6’0″ 210 Orangeburg Prep
12 Parker Roberts OF INF 2023 R R 5’11” 160 Enka (NC)
13 Brayden Keller MIF C/IF 2023 R R Riverside (SC)
13 Mason Salisbury C 1B/RHP 2024 R R Berkley (SC)
14 Dylan Willis LHP OF, 1B 2023 L L 6’1″ 145 Riverside (SC)
15 Zachary West MIF RHP 2023 R R 5’10 148 Dutch Fork (SC) VC Link
18 Hunter Garrett LHP 1B 2023 Mauldin (SC)
19 Eli Dill 1B RHP 2023 R R 6’0″ 220 Mauldin (SC)
19 Beau Hollins 1B LHP 2024 S L 6’2″ 195 River Bluff (SC)
21 Bryce Bessho MIF RHP 2023 R R 5’7″ 128 Wando (SC) VC Link
22 Mikey Scott INF RHP 2023 R R 6’0″ 190 Westside (SC)

 

CANES SOUTH 16
DATE EVENT NAME VENUES LOCATION HOTEL LINK BOOK BY DATE
SEPT 5/6 DYNAMIC TEAM TOURNAMENT USC UPSTATE, CONASTEE, ANDERSON GREENVILLE, SC CLICK HERE 8/31/2020
SEPT 19/20 DYNAMIC TEAM TOURNAMENT ANDERSON GREENVILLE, SC CLICK HERE 8/27/2020
SEPT 25 – 28 PBR CUP** LAKE POINT SPORTS EMERSON, GA CLICK HERE
OCT 3/4 DYNAMIC TEAM TOURNAMENT ANDERSON GREENVILLE, SC CLICK HERE 9/10/2020
OCT 10/11 PROSPECT SELECT FALL INVITATIONAL CONASTEE PARK GREENVILLE, SC
OCT 17/18 DYNAMIC TEAM TOURNAMENT ANDERSON GREENVILLE, SC CLICK HERE 9/24/2020
OCT 31/NOV 1 RISING STARS TEAM CAMP* GRANVILLE ATHLETIC PARK OXFORD, NC
*REQUIRED FOR UNCOMMITTED PLAYERS
**MUST BE INVITED

 

Play for the EvoShield Canes, Complete our Prospect Questionnaire

Check Also

CANES CENTRAL 17U

# FIRST NAME LAST NAME POS 1 POS 2 GRAD B T HT WT HS …