Home / 2019 Fall Teams

2019 Fall Teams

CANES MID ATLANTIC 17

# FIRST NAME LAST NAME POS 1 POS 2 GRAD B T HT WT HS COLLEGE 3 JACK O’CONNER 1B RHP 2021 O’Connell UVA 4 Jake Feffer LHP OF 2021 L L 6′ 170 St John’s 6 Ryan Bhojwani MIF 2021 R R 6’1 178 Bishop O’Connell 7 James Triantos …

Read More »

CANES AMERICAN & PROSPECTS

CANES AMERICAN & PROSPECTS TEAM DATE EVENT NAME VENUES LOCATION HOTEL PROSPECTS 18U SEPT 20-23 PG SOUTHEAST QUALIFiER #2 VARIOUS FIELDS ATLANTA, GA AMER/PROSPECTS 2022 SEPT 27-30 PG SOPHOMORE WORLDS LEE COUNTY COMPLEX FT. MYERS, FL AMER/PROSPECTS 2021 OCT 4 – 7 PG UNDERCLASS WORLDS LEE COUNTY COMPLEX FT. MYERS, …

Read More »

CANES NATIONAL 15U

# FIRST NAME LAST NAME POS 1 POS 2 GRAD B T HT WT HS COLLEGE 1 Macon Winslow C OF 2023 R R 6’1 165 Perquimans County (NC) 3 Trace Humberger OF RHP 2023 L R 6’0 165 JM Robinson (NC) 5 Tommy Roldan LHP OF, 1B 2023 L …

Read More »

CANES NATIONAL 16

# FIRST NAME LAST NAME POS 1 POS 2 GRAD B T HT WT HS COLLEGE 1 David Mershon MIF 2022 S R 5’8 145 Eastside (SC) Mississippi State 2 Xavier Isaac 1B OF, LHP 2022 L L 6’3 200 East Forsyth (NC) ECU 3 AJ Shepard C UT 2022 …

Read More »

CANES NATIONAL 17

# FIRST NAME LAST NAME POS 1 POS 2 GRAD B T HT WT HS COLLEGE 1 Chris Campanella RHP 2021 R R 5’10 145 Baylor School (TN) 2 Rocco Reid LHP 2021 R L 6’0 170 Greenville (SC) Clemson 3 Daylen Lile OF 2021 L R 6’0 190 Trinity …

Read More »

CANES AMERICAN 18

# FIRST NAME LAST NAME POS 1 POS 2 GRAD B T HT WT HS COLLEGE 1 Chris Clark RHP 2020 R R 6’3 195 The Haverford School Harvard 2 Bryson Dansberry OF 2020 R R 5’7 145 Nansemond River (VA) Radford 3 Cooper Porter INF RHP 2020 S R …

Read More »

CANES NATIONAL 18

# FIRST NAME LAST NAME POS 1 POS 2 GRAD B T HT WT HS COLLEGE 3 Cooper Ingle C OF 2020 L R 5’10 165 AC Reynolds (NC) Clemson 4 Dominic Johnson OF 2020 R R 5’10 175 Edmond (OK) Oklahoma State 5 Johnny Castagnozzi INF 2020 R R …

Read More »

CANES PROSPECTS 18

CANES PROSPECTS 18 DATE EVENT NAME VENUES LOCATION HOTEL SEPT 14/15 DYNAMIC TEAM TOURNAMENT SEPT 20-/22 PG SOUTHEAST QUALIFIER #2 VAROUIS FIELDS MARIETTA, GA OCT 5/6 DYNAMIC PRE JUPITER ELITE TOURNAMENT NMAC, DAP RALEIGH, NC LINK OCT 10-14 PG WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS ROGER DEAN COMPLEX JUPITER, FL OR DYNAMIC CHAMPIONSHIPS @ …

Read More »

CANES NORTH 18

# FIRST NAME LAST NAME POS 1 POS 2 GRAD B T HT WT HS COLLEGE 1 Eric Sledge OF 2020 R R 5’11 185 Stonewall Jackson 3 Alexander Gulisano INF OF 2020 R R 5’10 150 Hickory (VA) 4 Justin Reed INF RHP 2020 R R 5’11 170 Twin …

Read More »

CANES CENTRAL 18

# FIRST NAME LAST NAME POS 1 POS 2 GRAD B T HT WT HS COLLEGE 4 Matt Johnson RHP 2020 R R 6’2 190 West Johnston (NC) 5 Ryan Anderson 3B C,RHP 2021 R R 6′ 165 Corinth Holders (NC) 5 Connor Mangum MIF 2020 R R 6’2 160 …

Read More »