Home / 2018 Youth Teams

2018 Youth Teams

2018 Youth Coaches

TEAM COACHES NAME EMAIL 8U 757 – ROACH ERIC ROACH 757canes@gmail.com 8U 757 – RUBERTI JAY RUBERTI 757canes@gmail.com 9U 757 – RUBERTI JAY RUBERTI 757canes@gmail.com 10U 757 – JOHNSON ERIC JOHNSON 757canes@gmail.com 10U NC – GILCHRIST RICK GILCHRIST rgilchrist@rgc-inc.com 11U NC – HOOD BRIAN HOOD brianwhood13@hotmail.com 11U SC – SIMPSON …

Read More »

8U 757 – ROACH

# FIRST NAME LAST NAME Grad Position B T HT WT HIGH SCHOOL WILL ATTEND 3 STONE BURCKER 34 BRAYDEN DEHART 23 DOMINIC DORAN 19 BRYCE MCBRIDE 35 JOHN RYAN 27 CARTER ROACH 9 HAVEN CLARK 22 KEEGAN KERR 12 COURTNEY WHEELER 4 JAXEN WHITEHURST 21 KAIDEN GREENE Head Coach: ERIC …

Read More »

8U 757 – RUBERTI

# FIRST NAME LAST NAME Grad Position B T HT WT HIGH SCHOOL WILL ATTEND 3 LOGAN ARNETT 99 MEZIAH CLANTON 4 ROBINSON 12 SANCHEZ 2 BRYCEN LINCOLN 11 JACKSON MUMFORD 1 LUCAS PERRITT 17 JASSEN RUBERTI 27 JAY RUBERTI 14 LANDON STRAUSS 24 Collin Duke 57 Wyatt Rusak Head …

Read More »

9U 757 – RUBERTI

# FIRST NAME LAST NAME Grad Position B T HT WT HIGH SCHOOL WILL ATTEND 13 JOEY FILIPONNE 9 JOEL FLYNN 12 AJ GERMANY 18 GAVIN HOLBROOKS 11 MASON KACHUBA 33 KALVIN MURPHY 5 CULLEN NORTON 2 JADEN ROBINSON ANGELO Bonicoro HeadCoach: JAY RUBERTI – 757canes@gmail.com

Read More »

10U 757 – JOHNSON

# FIRST NAME LAST NAME Grad Position B T HT WT HIGH SCHOOL WILL ATTEND 3 CAMERON CLARK 22 CAMERON DEHART 28 CAMDEN KALIHER 33 RYAN KENNEDY 2 LJ LUCKETT 1 CARSON NORTON 15 HAYDEN ROACH 45 PARKER ROWELL 39 CADEN MCBRIDE 27 RYAN KERR 5 BRAYDEN JOHNSON 7 DOMINIC …

Read More »

11U Walters

# FIRST NAME LAST NAME Grad Position B T HT WT HIGH SCHOOL WILL ATTEND 34 MAXIMUS WEARING 2025 INF, OF, P, C L R 5’3 115 24 SABASTIAN RODRIGUEZ 2024 INF, OF, P, C L R 5’2 98 7 BRANDEN ANDRESS 2024 INF, OF, P, C R R 5’2 …

Read More »

12U WHITTED

# FIRST NAME LAST NAME Grad Position B T HT WT HIGH SCHOOL WILL ATTEND 8 MICAH CONNOR 2023 1B, OF, P L L 5’6 115 5 TOMMY BEASON 2023 INF,OF,P,C R R 5’4 105 25 DEVIN PARKS 2023 INF,OF,P,C R R 5’6 108 21 DERRICK LAYTON 2023 INF, OF, …

Read More »

13U WEARING

# FIRST NAME LAST NAME Grad Position B T HT WT HIGH SCHOOL WILL ATTEND 1 LANGSTON RUPERT 2023 RHP MI OF R R 5-8 130 MYERS PARK 2 JAYCE LEFLORE 2023 RHP MI OF R R 5-3 112 OLYMPIC HS 3 GABRIEL SIMMONS 2023 RHP MI OF R R …

Read More »

13U MD – MAXWELL

# FIRST NAME LAST NAME Grad Position B T HT WT HIGH SCHOOL WILL ATTEND 1 Rob Carpenter 2022 3B,OF,P R R 5.9 135 Whooton HS 2 Sam Weizman 2023 MI,3B,P R R 5.3 110 St. Andrews 3 AJ Martin 2022 MI,OF R R 5.6 125 St Johns 5 Leo …

Read More »