2010 & 2011 FIRECRACKER CLASSIC CHAMPIONS 2010 15U, 16U & 17U DYNAMIC WORLD SERIES CHAMPIONS 2010 18U ATLANTIC COAST PREP WORLD SERIES CHAMPIONS 2010 WWBA JUPITER – 3rd PLACE 2012 DYNAMIC 16U WORLD SERIES CHAMPIONS 3 UNDER ARMOUR ALL AMERICANS SINCE 2011 8 PERFECT GAME AFLAC ALL AMERICANS SINCE 2008 HOME OF THE 2009 & 2010 16U WWBA NATIONAL CHAMPIONS Visit www.midatlanticcanes.com

Evoshield Canes North 18U

Evoshield North Canes 18U Fall Roster

ROSTER

# Name Pos Grad B/T HT/WT High School College
1 Alex Abbey 1B 2015 L/R 6’1/175 Western Branch (VA) CNU
2 Jordan Mason OF 2015 L/R 6′/165 Western Branch (VA)
3 Matt Roth INF 2015 R/R 5’10/160 Western Branch (VA) Radford
4 Andrew Ashur LHP 2015 L/L 5’10/170 Georgetown Prep (DC)
5 Robert Fitzwater C/INF/RHP 2015 R/R 5’11/200 Nasemond River (VA) VMI
8 Austin Henry INF 2015 R/R 5’10/160 First Colonial (VA) CNU
10 Jimmy Monaghan 1B 2015 L/R 6’5/200 La Plata (MD)
10 Connor Jones RHP 2015 R/R 6′/210 Oakton (VA)
11 Connor Eason LHP 2015 L/L 6’3/190 Hickory (VA) Virginia
12 Payton Holdsworth RHP 2015 R/R 6’2/205 Tidewater Academy (VA) Virginia Tech
16 Patrick Daly OF/LHP 2015 L/L 6’3/185 Warhill (VA) Mount St. Mary’s
17 Andrew Keith OF 2015 L/R 6′/160 Dematha (MD)
20 Chris Rabasco INF/RHP 2015 R/R 6′/185 Parkland (PA) Pennsylvania
21 Chris Mathews RHP 2015 R/R 6’2/185 Great Bridge (VA)
24 Grant Maiorana C/OF 2015 R/R 5’10/160 Western Branch (VA) Virginia Tech
25 Colby Higgerson INF 2015 R/R 6′/165 Great Bridge (VA) Radford
26 Christian Bourne RHP 2015 R/R 6′/185 Jefferson Forest (VA) JMU
27 Jon Fisher RHP 2015 R/R 5’11/170 Plymouth Whitemarsh (PA) JMU
32 Brady Shreeves RHP 2015 R/R 6’1/180 Parkside (MD)  George Washington
33 Brett Smith RHP 2015 R/R 6’3/195 Grassfield (VA) ODU
34 Drew Moyer RHP 2015 R/R 6’6/210 Woodside (VA) ODU
37 Paul Hall LHP 2015 R/L 5’11/150 Maury (VA) Virginia Tech
41 Yianni Tsiamis RHP 2015 R/R 6′/195 Paul VI
44 Stephen Polansky OF/C 2015 L/R 6’0/185 Hickory (VA) Virginia Tech
48 Jack Alkire RHP 2015 R/R 5’10/165 Dematha (MD) VCU

Head Coach:           Ryan Henry

Associate Head Coach:     Sean O’Conner

SUMMER SCHEDULE

DATE EVENT VENUE LOCATION
JUNE 7/8 DYNAMIC TEAM TOURNAMENT JMU HARRISONBURG, VA
JUNE 13-15 DYNAMIC TEAM TOURNAMENT VT/RADFORD BLACKSBURG, VA
JUNE 19-22 DYNAMIC MID SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIP MARYLAND COLLEGE PARK, MD
JUNE 27 – JULY 4 18U WWBA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP PG FIELDS @ LAKE POINT LAKE POINT, GA
JULY 18 – 20 DYNAMIC CHAMPIONSHIP @ THE BEACH WILLIAM & MARY/CNU VA BEACH, VA
JULY 24 – 27 DYNAMIC 17U WORLD SERIES ECU GREENVILLE, NC

FALL SCHEDULE

DATE EVENT VENUE LOCATION
SEPT 6/7 DYNAMIC TEAM TOURNAMENT MARYLAND/GW COLLEGE PARK, MD
SEPT 13/14 DYNAMIC TEAM TOURNAMENT ECU GREENVILLE, NC
OCT 4/5 DYNAMIC TEAM TOURNAMENT VA SPORTS COMPLEX RUTHER GLEN, VA
OCT 11/12 DYNAMIC TEAM TOURNAMENT WILLIAM & MARY WILLIAMSBURG, VA
OCT 18/19 DYNAMIC TEAM TOURNAMENT VIRGINIA TECH BLACKSBURG, VA