• CANES LINE GROUP BLACK LINE

    Canes Summer 2023 Tryout Data

November 5th- OGBC Serv Pro Stadium- Olney, Maryland


      RunOF IF Hit MPH FOR PITCHERS  C PopC Velo
#POS 1POS 2ClassThrowBat60 TimeOF VELOIF VeloH/EVFBCBCUOther
1RHP3B2025RightRight7.538083667158
21BLHP2026LeftLeft8665670605660
3CRHP2026RightRight8.163766857502.359
42BOF2026RightRight8.18625558
51B3B2027RightRight8.566472
6SSRHP2026RightRight8.376558
71BRHP2026RightLeft8.1595070
83B2B2027RightRight9.31485055725556
9LHPOF2026LeftRight7.66362662.459
10C3B2026RightLeft8.976168
11OFOF2024RightRight7.127768
123B1B2027RightSwitch8.536464
13SS3B2027RightRight7.66470
14C3B2026RightRight7.669772.261
15SS2B2027RightRight8.534648
16SSRHP2027RightSwitch6.857183605261
173B1B2024RightRight8.176864715848
#POS 1POS 2ClassThrow60TimeOF VeloIF VeloH/EVFBCBCUOther
18C1B2027RightRight9.566552.547
191BOF2026RightRight9.064851
202BSS2027RightRight8.34555
212BRHP2025RightRight8.447161665758
22SS2B2025RightRight7.756865
23RHPOF2024RightRight8.57071736760
241BRHP2024RightLeft7.1686865
253BOF2027RightRight
261BRHP2026RightRight
27SSRHP2026RightRight
283BRHP2027RightRight7.46671715853
29C2B2027RightRight
30OFRHP2025RightLeft7.17486
311B3B2026RightRight8.56772
32CSS2026RightSwitch7.67481268
332BOF2025RightRight8.56767
34C2B2024RightRight7.86774
35OF1B2026LeftLeft7.87615175
#POS 1POS 2ClassThrow60/TimeOF VeloIF VeloH/EVFBCBCUOther
361B3B2024RightRight7.5647282
37LHPOF2025LeftRight7.67272695855
383B2B2027RightRight8.596661
39SS2B2026RightRight7.57780
402BSS2025RightSwitch7.67256
41SSRHP2026RightLeft8.2636257
42SS2B2027RightRight9.065366665049
432B2027RightRight7.5364
44SS2027RightRight7.4166662.262
45C3B2027RightLeft7.7696777
462027RightRight8.256162624958
47LHP2026LeftLeft8.16059
48CFLFP2025LeftLeft7.476867

 

November 5th- Riverbend HS- Fredericksburg, VA


            
Tryout #GradPOS1POS260OF VELOC POP/VELOINF VELO EXITFB VELOBB VELOCH VELO
12024RHP2B7.6678 82786366
220243BRHP7.578479 88776672
52024COF8.02791.96/6982
320251B3B7.5980767866-68
720251B1B9.895581
92026OF2B8.516764 73655555
112027OFRHP7.657669837160SL 63

 

November 6th- Harford CC- Bel Air, MD


             
Tryout #GradPOS 1POS 260OF VELOC POP/VELOINF VELOH/P EXIT VELOFB VELOBB VELOCH VELO
52027C2B8.222.28/ 67687472-735963
72027SS2B7.786974
920273B1B7.53748472-7461-6464-65
172027CINF92.6/ 57606055-595248-49
102024OF1B7.28696277
120253B1B8.1871/85
1220263BRHP7.44787774-7551-5558-59
22027SSRHP8.266961
320272BRHP8.29707872-7358-60SL 65
42027RHP2B7.55686964-6757-5859
132025SSRHP7.03848681-8270-71SL 71
62025SS2B7848481-8365-6773-75
162024OF1B7.15827384
1420252BOF7.287282

 

November 12th- North Greenville University- Greenville, SC


         
#PrimarySecondayYearPOS MPHPopEV60FB-BB-CH
1RHP1B2467777.8773-62-71
2COF2489/832.04777.39
3RHP1B2482837.7784-65-76
4OFINF2483/74897.33
5OFRHP2476816.99
6INFRHP2471787.9974-62-68
7C24
8CINF24
9OF2477877.21
10OF2477767.02
11C1B24732.11837.07
12INF2477807.12
131BLHP2469777.9671-65
16COF25682.26638.26
17C1B25722.21847.51
18RHPOF2584767.6983-71-73
19OFINF2572747.3270-63
20INF25
21INFRHP2580867.8983-69-74
22CINF25
23OFINF2585807.3280-67
24LHP1B2579-71787.4676-68-69
25OFINF2575577.76
26OFINF2576847.29
27OFLHP2577727.1877-70-73
28INFRHP2575728.3775-59-69
29OFINF2583906.86
30LHPOF2566607.8971-59-62
31OFLHP25
32INF2571688.39
3370677.15
34712.25797.56
3572707.25
39OFRHP2671787.3973-66-69
40INFRHP2670/76708.7772-67-58
41INF2671707.65
42INFRHP2671807.5972-62-66
43RHPINF26
44RHPINF26
45RHPINF2674768.6973-60-62
46RHPOF2672678.0874-59-62
47RHPINF2666718.4672-55-61
48OF2659648.58
49OFRHP26
50OFRHP2668768.07
51OFRHP26
52INFRHP2662657.6269-61-58
53INF2676828.6577-64
54CINF2669/622.34738.52
55INF2669747.3470-62-64
56OF2667707.4667-58-61
57RHPC26
58COF26682.29767.79
59INFRHP2667747.6975-69-67
60OFLHP2672707.0876-65-69
61OFINF2672/68787.46
62OFRHP2675677.0875-60-65
63OFRHP26777.3983-72-78
64CRHP2665/702.07847.4480-65
65OFRHP2665548.0267-60-
6672817.57
6765737.8974-64-65
6868747.75
71INFOF2874/72697.5976-65-69
72OFRHP2771/73747.8873-61-66
73INF277073/708.52
741BOF2765787.9167-51
75INF27
76OFRHP2761/65639.0266-54-51
77LHPOF2759668.8867-58-62
78OFINF2753/62627.83
79OFINF2768767.15
80RHPINF2762/70808.8875-56
81C27712.09727.75
822769837.7576-59-63
832749678.33
87INF2859609.46

 

November 12th- Focus Performance Center- Fredericksburg, VA 22401


            
Tryout NumberGradPOS 1POS 230OF VeloC POPINF VeloH/P ExitFB VeloBB VeloCH Velo
220242BOF3.84777774-7661-6271-72
72024SSRHP4.13798678-8165-6874-75
32025CUTL4.032.5/ 626580
62025SSRHP4.29747877-7864-6668-70
132025C2B4.252.28/ 67747672-7363-6468-69
142025COF4.29832.3/ 6787
12026LHP1B4.15697367-6963-6565-66
52026RHP3B4.25767773-7560-6460
112026SSOF3.877173
1220263BRHP4.25827784-8667-6970-72
42027SSRHP4.5777574-7759-62
820273BRHP4.28787372-7365-67867
92027COF4.28702.41/ 6073
102028C1B4.592.5/ 56657765-6758-5956-59

 

November 13th- Summerville, HS- Summerville, SC


         
#PrimarySecondayYearPOS MPHPopEV60Pitching (FB-CB/SL-CH)
1INF1B2455/56838.45
2OFRHP2485827.4784-65-75
3LHP2468/672.27747.9466-52-62
4RHPOF2475767.6576-64-72
51BRHP24
6RHPOF2485857.4284-72-77
7OF1B2476/65827.91
81B2461827.86
9CRHP24702.08828.0980-63-71
11CINF25
12INFRHP25687879-68-71
13LHP1B2573/618071-59-52
14INFRHP2558777.2667-56-60
15COF25
16COF2577/742.07757.06
17COF2575/712.12757.99
1864/65727.65
21INF2671798.4372-64-61
22OFRHP2678757.8775-67-69
23COF26632.49778.25
24LHPOF26
251BLHP2663/55688.9758-52-52
26OFRHP2672717.5872-65-60
27INF1B2644708.22
28INFRHP2664/63688.2968-59-57
29INFOF26
30INF2656719.99
31INFRHP2658628.9962-57-59
32CINF2655818.56
33INFRHP2663828.1976-56-71
342675/68717.7274-64-67
352669728.1972-67-64
362675727.94
41INF2761618.4455-51
42INFRHP2760728.59
43CINF2761/512.61727.99
44INFOF2760/52679.63
45LHPOF2861/60689.5757-52-54
46NFRHP2752/5364
47OFRHP2768/59768.1369-56-58
48RHPOF2763698.1965-59-62
49RHPOF2768/69619.0966-52-58
50LHPOF2770608.4965-60-61
51C1B2762/512.52659.47
5265/692.47728.61
5361/592.28758.63
54582.42739.97

 

November 13th- OGBC Serv Pro Stadium- Olney, MD


#FIRSTLASTPOS 1POS 2HSClassThrowBatBdate60 TimeOF VELOFieldingHittingIF VeloPOPH/EVFBCBCUC Pop  
1DanielJakubowycRHP3BUrbana High School2025RightRight10/25/20067.5380834667158
2ZachMagee1BLHPMarriotts Ridge High School2026LeftLeft10/7/2007866563.570605660
3BrendanSzydlikCRHPCrofton High School2026RightRight5/30/20088.1633766857502.3
4SebastianRuiz2BOFPaint Branch HS2026RightRight6/26/20088.186255258
5AnthonyFacchina1B3BArchbishop Spalding HS2027RightRight12/30/20088.5664372
6BrodyLeacheSSRHPThomas Johnson HS (Frederick, MD)2026RightRight7/10/20088.37652.558
7FintanODonnell1BRHPGeorgetown Preparatory School2026RightLeft5/26/20088.159502.570
8JerryStanislaus3B2BBoys Latin2027RightRight10/11/20099.314850255725556
9CarsonKelmLHPOFMount St Joseph HS2026LeftRight5/13/20087.663623662.459
10LandenHoyerC3BChesapeake2026RightLeft8/8/20088.97612.568
11CooperCharkatzOFOFBullis2024RightRight1/31/20067.12773.568
12WalkerMcElwain3B1BUndecided2027RightSwitch6/11/20088.53642.564
13BrettHudsonSS3BTBD2027RightRight7/9/20087.664370
14OwenFergusonC3BDowningtown STEM Academy2026RightRight7/28/20087.6693772.261
15EricFriedmanSS2BGreen Acres2027RightRight7/1/20098.53462.448
16DeshaunWhiteSSRHPWAMS2027RightSwitch12/22/20086.8571483605261
17AlexRay3B1BNorth County High School2024RightRight6/5/20068.1768364715848
18BryceWattC1BBroadneck High School2027RightRight8/2/20089.5663552.547
19CollinVan Dyken1BOFSherwood2026RightRight6/27/20089.06481.551
20JulianSaez Cabrera2BSSDamascus2027RightRight3/26/20098.345155
21ZacharyHunter2BRHPMount Saint Joseph Hs2025RightRight8/2/20078.4471261665758
22AarizKhanSS2BCentennial High School2025RightRight5/21/20077.7568365
23OlutumiDanaRHPOFSherwood2024RightRight4/6/20078.570371736760
24CharlieSiegel1BRHPChurchill2024RightLeft3/2/20067.16868365
25JacobSchmidt3BOFSherwood2027RightRight7/24/2008
26BodhiSamson1BRHPBroadneck High School2026RightRight5/12/2008
27JohnDavisSSRHPMt Airy Christian Academy2026RightRight7/25/2008
28TylerJones3BRHPBroadneck or Spalding2027RightRight11/11/20087.4663.571715853
29AndersCarlstenC2BDamascus2027RightRight10/27/2008
30DylanAndersonOFRHPWashington International School2025RightLeft9/12/20077.174386
31ColinMcCullough1B3BColonel Zadok Magruder2026RightRight7/12/20078.567272
32NickYlayaCSSGeorgetown Prep2026RightSwitch9/19/20077.674381268
33SeanFlynn2BOFBroadneck2025RightRight8/3/20078.567367
34KodyPhillipsC2BSeverna Park2024RightRight12/29/20057.867374
35EthanDermanOF1BGilman2026LeftLeft1/22/20087.876151375
36AdamHess1B3BHempfield Area2024RightRight1/22/20067.56472482
37JonathanOsborneLHPOFDon Bosco2025LeftRight2/22/20077.672372695855
38BraedonRolland3B2BUndecided2027RightRight8/14/20088.5966361
39ZacTaylorSS2BOakdale High School2026RightRight12/19/20077.5773.580
40EastonMetral2BSSMiddletown High School2025RightSwitch4/4/20077.672356
41ColtonDewingSSRHPDamascus, MD2026RightLeft5/11/20088.26362357
42JaidenSaritaSS2BSherwood2027RightRight4/10/20099.0653366665049
43AndyBlanck2BSeverna Park2027RightRight4/24/20097.532.564
44LoganPackSSDulaney2027RightRight9/28/20087.4166366
45BradyMaxwellC3BSt Johns2027RightLeft1/14/20097.769673.5772.262
46BenLongfellowArundal2027RightRight2/16/20098.2561362624958
47AlexRossLHPBullis2026LeftLeft7/1/20088.160359
48JulianColeyCFLFPWalkersville2025LeftLeft2/11/20077.4768367
50SantiagoGomezCSSFrank Cox2026RightRight5/10/2008
51ChristianLoftus2BRHPGonzaga College HS2026RightRight10/25/2007
52MattStrahanOFSSMagruder2026RightRight9/13/20077.25676972
53JordanHassanCRHPGood counsel2025RightRight2071977
54AlexSwanCRHPMount Hebron2025RightRight5/20/20078.75706956612.44
55JayAdamsOFOFLandon School2024RightRight12/6/19717.17579
56JheremyReyesSSRHPDamascus2026RightRight2/6/20087.786260695661
57Rudolph-CharlesMagyarRHPOFOur Lady of Good Counsel HS2027RightRight1/24/19778.665257
58RenataSchmitt2BOFChesapeake2026RightRight7/22/20088.88565161
59JoshTseronisOFSSQuince Orchard HS2025RightLeft5/3/20077.47696677
60RyanJeonRHPSSDamascus high school2027RightRight9/2/20088.4157726555
61SamWenkOFRHPSt. Andrew's Episcopal School2024RightRight8/3/2006
62JohnKoegelC2BLandon School2027RightRight11/6/20088.41596062625756
63BradyMaxwellCRHPTBD2027RightLeft1/14/2009
64RobbyHolibaughOFOFWinston Churchill High School2025RightRight9/8/20067.875550
65BradyGustitusRHP3BBlue Mountain High School2024RightRight12/14/2005
66RyderBolgerC2BHuntingtown High School2026RightRight4/16/20087.9760642.2
67DanielLynnRHPOFSeverna Park, MD2024RightRight6/18/2006
68CaedmonlittleC3BNorthwest2026RightRight12/2/20079.3563682.78
69MichaelChengSS2BSherwood (Currently 8th grade in Rosa Parks)2027RightSwitch2/3/2009
70DrewSanders2BRHPMagruder2024RightRight6/25/20069.035963
71JohnBolandRHPOFOur Lady of Good Counsel2025RightRight4/12/2007
72BradyLowmanRHPOFOur Lady of Good Counsel2026RightRight11/17/20077.96664726066
73MichaelBahouth3BRHPMount Saint Joseph High School2026RightRight8/10/20077.277176766161Split
74CharlesDaggettRHP1BSchool Without Walls2026RightRight11/22/19788.1959656251
75GrahamGilliesC3BLandon2027RightRight2/15/2009
76ColtonMcCarthy3BRHPsherwood2027RightRightApril 9 20099.225858705960
77AustinMcNairOF2BMcDonogh2026RightRight9/26/20077.097270807058
78JacksonBrienOF1BSeverna Park High School2024RightRight12/7/2005
79MarkPenaC3BNewark Academy2026RightRight12/3/2007
80AaronBartley1BPBlake2028RightRight12/8/20099.8159525646
81DavidMarskiSSBroadneck2025LeftRght10/23/20067.845954
82EvanBodesvsienOFSSMt St Joe2026RightRight4/1/20087.346971797664
83BrodyLeacheSSThomas Johnson2026RightRight7/10/20088.346663586656
84JackDoyle3BPBlake2024RoghtRight5/9/20068.0369868064
85JacobEckhausPOFBriar Woods2025RightRight12/19/20067.727273806973
86MichaelQiP1BNorthwest2026RoightRight9/12/20077.716261715965
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
#FIRSTLASTPOS 1POS 2AGEB/T60/30VELOFieldingHittingPOPH/EVFBCBCUOther
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
#FIRSTLASTPOS 1POS 2YEARB/T60OF vFieldingHittingPOPH/PFBCBCUOther
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
#NamePOSYearB/THigh School60OF vFieldingHittingPOPH/PFBCBCUOther
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
#NamePOSYearB/THigh School60OF vFieldingHittingPOPH/PFBCBCUOther
171
172
173
174
175
  • CANES LINE GROUP BLACK LINE

    Related Posts